Welcome to the Pasadena Strawberry Festival

0

Attendance

0

Booth Exhibitors

0

Square Feet of Strawberry Shortcake

0

Pounds of Strawberries

Ticket Prices

General Admission

$16

Single Day Pass

Admission to the Festival

Concerts

Children 5 - 12

$6

Single Day Pass

Children 0-4 are FREE

Admission to the Festival

Concerts

Senior Citizens

$6

65 and older

Admission to the Festival

Concerts

3 Days Weekend Pass

$30

BEST VALUE

Admission to the Festival

Concerts

Sunday Only Pass (Family of Five)

$30

Admission to the Festival

Concerts

Free Parking - Free Shuttle

Free Parking Friday May 18 & Saturday May 19 ONLY
San Jacinto College & Houston Safety Council
Shuttle Bus: Friday 6pm – 1 am , Saturday 12 am – 1 am

Look for Signage

TDECU Main Stage Schedule

Friday May 18th

5:00pm – 7:30pm Al White

8:00pm – 9:30pm Kody West

10:00pm – 11:30pm Tracy Byrd

Saturday May 19th

12:30pm – 3:00pm The Sharks

3:30pm – 5:30pm Justin Taylor

6:00pm – 7:30pm Bri Bagwell

8:00pm – 9:30pm Sundance Head

10:00pm – 11:30pm Jack Ingram

Sunday May 20th

12:30pm – 1:30pm local performers   

2:00pm – 3:30pm The Black Friday Project

4:00pm – 6:00pm The Slags

Schedule of Events

 3:00 – 9:00 P .M . Petting Zoo, Pony Rides Berry Barn

Buzz Berry’s Kid Adventure Zone Campbell Hall

4:00 P .M . Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

4:30 P .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

5:00 P .M . OPENING CEREMONIES  Convention Center

Cutting of the WORLD’S LARGEST STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE

 5:00 P .M . “Al White”  TDECU Main Stage

5:30 P .M . Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Strolling

6:00 P .M . Darryl Cleveland Juggler Plaza Area

Wade Henry Strolling

6:15 P .M . Kid Zone’s Opening Party Campbell Hall

7:00 P .M . Kids Strawberry Eating Contest Campbell Hall

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

*Cooks Choice Judging  Convention Center

7:30 P .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Campbell Hall

Wade Henry Plaza Area

8:30 – 9:30 P .M . “Kody West”  TDECU Main Stage

Kid Zone’s Dance Contest Campbell Hall

9:00 P .M . Darryl Cleveland Juggler Strolling

10:00 – 11:30 P.M. * “Tracy Byrd” TDECU Main Stage

 7 A .M . – 6:00 P .M . Mud Volleyball Championship Mud Volleyball Area

10 A .M . – 9:00 P .M . Pony Rides, Petting Zoo Berry Barn

Buzz Berry’s Kids Adventure Zone Campbell Hall

10:00 A.M. *Baby Parade – Line Up Campbell Hall

 11:00 A .M . Meet and Greet w/Buzz Berry Campbell Hall

Wade Henry Strolling

11:15 A .M . Story Time w/Buzz Campbell Hall

11:30 A .M . *Bloody Mary Judging  Convention Center

Darryl Cleveland Juggler Strolling

Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Plaza Area

12:00 P .M . Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

Strawberry Extravaganza Campbell Hall

*Baby Parade & Festival Parade Awards Campbell Hall

 12:30 P .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

“The Sharks”  TDECU Main Stage

1:00 P .M . *Fajita Judging  Convention Center

*Margarita Judging  Convention Center

Wade Henry Strolling

1:15 P .M . Story Time w/Buzz Campbell Hall

1:30 P .M . Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Strolling

2:00 P .M . Strawberry Eating Contest Campbell Hall

2:30 P .M . *Ribs Judging  Convention Center

2:45 P .M . Adult Strawberry Eating Contest Campbell Hall

3:00 P .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

Darryl Cleveland Juggler Strolling

3:30 P .M . Strawberry Extravaganza Campbell Hall

“Justin Taylor”  TDECU Main Stage

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

 4:30 P .M . Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Campbell Hall

5:15 P .M . Story Time w/Buzz Campbell Hall

5:30 P .M . Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

Wade Henry Strolling

5:30 P .M . Meet and Greet w/Buzz Berry Campbell Hall

6:00 P .M . *Brisket Judging  Convention Center

Strawberry Eating Contest Campbell Hall

Darryl Cleveland Juggler Strolling

Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

6:00 – 7:30 P .M . “Bri Bagwell”  TDECU Main Stage

6:45 P .M . Adult Strawberry Eating Contest Campbell Hall

7:00 P .M . Strawberry Extravaganza Campbell Hall

7:30 P .M . Darryl Cleveland Juggler Plaza Area

Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Campbell Hall

8:00 P .M . “Sundance Head”  TDECU Main Stage

Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

Wade Henry Strolling

8:30 P .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

10:00 – 11:30 P.M. *”Jack Ingram” TDECU Main Stage

 10 A .M . – 6 P .M . Pony Rides, Petting Zoo Berry Barn

Buzz Berry’s Kids Adventure Zone Campbell Hall

10:00 A .M . *BBQ Awards TDECU Main Stage

 11:00 A .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

Wade Henry Strolling

11:15 A .M . Story Time w/Buzz Campbell Hall

Meet & Greet w/Buzz Berry Campbell Hall

 11:30 A .M . Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

Strawberry Extravaganza Campbell Hall

12:00 P .M . Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Strolling

Darryl Cleveland Strolling

12:30 P .M . Local Entertainers  TDECU Main Stage

1:30 P .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

Strawberry Eating Contest Campbell Hall

2:00 P .M . Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

“The Black Friday Project”  TDECU Main Stage

2:15 P .M . Story Time w/Buzz Campbell Hall

2:30 P .M . Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Campbell Hall

3:00 P .M . Darryl Cleveland Juggler Strolling

3:30 P .M . Strawberry Extravaganza Campbell Hall

4:00 P .M . Swifty Swine Racing Pigs Entertainment Row

“The Slaggs”  TDECU Main Stage

4:30 P .M . Fearless Flores Thrill Show Entertainment Row

Wade Henry Strolling

Strawberry Eating Contest Campbell Hall

5:15 P .M . Story Time w/Buzz Campbell Hall

Britton Pankratz YoYo Pro Strolling

5:30 P .M . Buzz’s Wrap Up Party Campbell Hall

6:00 P .M . Kid Zone Closes for another year…

We are on Instagram

Thank you to all our sponsors

Proud members of

May 18 - 20, 2018 24 Days 18 Hours 53 Minutes 18 Seconds to the Pasadena Strawberry Festival
Buy Tickets